NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC: SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POSTS (CIVILIAN STAFF)

NOTICE TO THE PUBLIC: SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR VARIOUS POSTS (CIVILIAN STAFF)

Following interviews for various positions conducted by this Ministry between 26 th October to 6th

November, 2020, the following is the list of successful candidates.

NOTE that due to the Covid-19 pandemic, the reporting dates will be confirmed to the candidates in due time.

CAUTION:

Candidates should not give money to anybody purporting to be in a position to help whatsoever.

Avoid being conned. Any corruption report should be made via email: publicaffairs@mod.go.ke.

For any further enquiries please use the office line (2721100 Ext 8328).

 

DOWNLOAD THE DOCUMENT HERE

  1. MOTOR VEHICLE MECHANIC III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) TWENTY FIVE (25) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Njagi George Marion 3219****
2. Gicheha Stephen Karanja 2517****
3. Osman Adan Mohamed 2938****
4. Kibet Fredrick Kiptui 3048****
5. Munyao Benjamin Mutisya 2259****
6. Baya Nyundo Baya 3327****
7. Onsare George Nyamache 2067****
8. Nyaguthii Fridah Nyambura 2926****
9. Karanja Joseph Ndungu 2812****
10. Kiago Samuel Njuguna 3104****
11. Tovoso Melvine 2831****
12. Motum Marciline Chebet 2347****
13. Makuti Arnold Musango 2699****
14. Githumbi Titus Mburu 21 86 ****
15. Muruga Rachael Wambui 3434****
16. Njahi Zephaniah Waweru 3419****
17. Omollo Linder Awour 2694****
18. Wachu Abdalla Makorani 2241****
19. Odour Jackson Onyuka 3053****
20. Mwaforo Wilfred Kichengla 3694****
21. Marechu Lucy Waithera 2855****
22.  Augostino Losike Lopagae 2933****
23. Onyango Gladys Bwari 3126****
24. Koech Jackson Kemboi 3485****
25. Ibrahim Abdifatah Abdullahi 3079****

 

  1. DRIVER (CSG16/JOB GROUP D) FIFTEEN (15) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Thuo James Magua 3121****
2. Nyakeri Dominic Motari 2977****
3. Nkomo Symon Sanoe 2403****
4. Kogei Marius Kibet 27756****
5. Orenge Nemuel Obiri 2449****
6. Sitabuka Jaqueline Mulongo 2736****
7. Michael Boniface Martin 2280****
8. Lekalpure Mike Kimoroko 2930 ****
9. Charo Ziro Wanjie 3206****
10. Kihuyu Salome Murugi 3015****
11. Thuo John Nganga 2891****
12. Njeru Martin Munene 2497****
13. Omollo George Otieno 2321****
14. Mutwiri Cyprian 3409****
15. Maina Stanley Waweru 2396***

 

  1. ARTISAN PANEL BEATER III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) NINE (9) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Ekwai Martin Okere 2953 ****
2. Mwenda Dennis Baitaru 2877****
3. Okware Ledmarch Okari 2524****
4. Ndunda Morris Munyao 3494 ****
5. Nyamai Jacinta 3023****
6. Mariita Victor Orang’i 3323***
7. Oloo Branon Indakwa 3535****
8. Adego Alex Ndege 3574 ****
9. Gathoni Samuel Muchina 3388****

 

  1. ARTISAN SPRAY PAINTER III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) EIGHT (8) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Mwenda Dennis Baitaru 2877****
2. Mutisya Dennis Mwanzia 2738****
3. Mwakio Duncan Mwaighacho 3089****
4. Ndunda Morris Munyao 3494****
5. Gathoni Samuel Muchina 3388****
6. Ekwai Martin Okere 2953****
7. Adego Alex Ndege 3574****
8. Otieno Maulidi Omondi 2873****

 

 

  1. ARTISAN PLUMBER III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) THIRTEEN (13) POSTS
S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Mwiti Eliud Bundi 2877****
2. Kiprono Emmauel Kimutai 2738****
3. Sila Matonyi 3089****
4. Leshakwet Anthony 3494****
5. Murumba Lucy Nambande 3388****
6. Gwara Lavender Atieno 2953****
7. Chai Allan Lewa 3574****
8. Lominyi Isaac Kapokor 2873****
9. Wawira Beatrice Wakio 2877****
10. Makokha Stephen Otieno 2738****
11. Nganga Dennis Nyanjui 3089****
12. Wambugu Andrew Gichuru 3494****
13. Osman Jamaa Mohamed 3388****

 

  1. ARTISAN UPHOLSTER III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) SEVEN (7) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Wagatu Peter Kiarie 3003****
2. Kiprono Victor Kirui 3179****
3. Muchiri Ashford Murutani 2583****
4. Mwangi Henry Mwaura 3132****
5. Maina Muthoni 3056****
6. Waimiru Laurence Muraguri 3387****
7. Ng’ang’a Paul Kabui 3224****

 

  1. ARTISAN SHEET METAL III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) FIVE (5) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Ochieng Ibrahim Nyagowa 3112****
2. Njagi Ephantus Mwaniki 2913****
3. Kibet Wisehope 3034****
4. Owour Jacob Otieno 3013****
5. Ndama Ouma 3192****

 

  1. ARTISAN MACHINIST III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) SIX (6) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Olang Vincent Okoth 2838****
2. Awuor Faith Oyoo 3183***
3. Cheruiyot Isiah Bett 3167****
4. Lenana Joshua Oldikir 3047****
5. Otieno Kevin Ochieng 2973****
6. Juma Charles Otieno 2711****

 

  1. LIBRARY ASSISTANT III (CSG13/JOB GROUP G) SIX (6) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO
1. Musiomi Victor Ang”Ana 2817 ****
2. Wanyonyi Edna Nasambu 2180****
3. Techwak Aaron 3271****
4. Moracha Henry Makwabe 2934****
5. Ngaruiya Oscar Kanyanja 3011****
6. Chiaga Dorothy Achieng 2930****

 

  1. ARTISAN SIGN WRITER III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) THREE (3) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO.
1 Oyiengo Byrum Mulehi 2019****
2 Kipkurui Hassan Rutto 2184****
3 Mutiso Clement Masila 2248****

 

  1. CLERICAL OFFICER II (CSG14/JOB GROUP F) THIRTY (30) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO.
1 Okoko Cynthia Moraa 3529****
2 Wanjohi Priscilla Wangui 3435****
3 Kanda Joan Jepkosgei 3262****
4 Kimotho Millicent Mukami 2842****
5 Delick N Nyanga’u 2855****
6 Nyanchera Catherine Bogita 3819****
7 Masibo Briver Nyongesa 2604****
8 Anduga Edgar Wandera 3425****
9 Maleya Samson Munubi 2582****
10 Kariuki Rahab Nyaguthi 2240****
11 Nzomo Regina Muviti 3336****
12 Mutua Esther Ngile 3226****
13 Peter Waweru Mwangi 3376****
14 Omondi Beatrice Akinyi 3200****
15 Njuguna Ruth Njoki 3236****
16 Auma Elizabeth Wahonya 3462****
17 Okoth Bruno Otieno 2794****
18 Mayianda Everline Atieno 2644****
19 Abdulla Saadia M 3417****
20 Salah Suleiman Abdi 3379****
21 Bonaya Suleiman Abdullahi 3486****
22 Hassan Moulid Shallon 3068****
23 Mwangi Catherine Wambui 2835****
24 Lemarkat Lpiyeri Gideon 3528****
25 Mwangi Eglah Njoki 2997****
26 Serah Lucy Mwikali 2394****
27 Mbugua Stephen Kamau 2523****
28 Wakagio Jane Wanja 2807****
29 Simon Kanyi Kiragu 2489****
30 Kimutai Judy Jepkorir 2948****

 

  1. ARTISAN CARPENTER III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) EIGHT (8) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO.
1.       1 Makau Jackson Kimanzi 2157****
2.       2 Rambeka Daniel Arwasa 2060****
3.       3 Franklin Isaboke Ongangi 3313****
4.       4 Alusa Benedict Omuka 2455****
5.       7 Karisa Jackson Kahindi 2467****
6.       5 Wafula Noah Wamalwa 3193****
7.       6 Ooko Alfred Obara 2252****
8.       8 Lenanyoike Joshua Lkaunja 2777****

 

 

  1. COOK III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) TWENTY SEVEN (27) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO.
1 Meme Antony Mahugu 3309****
2 Ndiritu Samuel Mwangi 3198****
3 Maina Paul Karuki 2820****
4 Chepkirui Caren 3245****
5 Omuenga Felix Jogoo 2540****
6 Kithuci Joy Gacheri 2938****
7 Kabale Bonaya Konso 2963****
8 Wanyoike Miriam Gathoni 3344****
9 Mugaritsi Leonard Amugune 2785****
10 Matere Ephantus Mwangangi 2941****
11 Kariuki Isaac Mwangi 3423****
12 Kingola Mutunga Joshua 2335****
13 Matimbai Mildred Khasoa 3191****
14 Peter Dennis Falongo 3541****
15 Atuya Tom Mogaka 3123****
16 Kogei Nickson Kipkirui 2873****
17 John Mailu Mutemwa 3258****
18 Kipngeno Boaz 3159****
19 Wainaina Simon Mbuguah 2414****
20 Cathy Kathini Munyoki 1359****
21 Nyogesa Philis Nafula 2714****
22 Etyang Marygeorgine Namenge 2603****
23 Kyatuka Caroline Mulewa 2854****
24 Buko Princeton Sango 3080****
25 Ouru Ojiambo Yusuf 2994****
26 Oduor Collince Ochieng 2982****
27 Trecy Cheril Awuor 3223****

 

  1. WAITER ASSISTANT III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) TEN (10) POSTS

 

S/NO SURNAME FIRST NAME OTHER NAMES ID NO.
1 Kiruki Pauline Muringi 3299****
2 Cherop Wesley Kipkoech 2599****
3 Kevin Mwalili Muli 2995****
4 Chebet Jackline 3075****
5 Omondi Felix Opollo 2783****
6 Kapule Kennedy Isaac 3041****
7 Nyapeni Fidel Onkeo 3401****
8 Miriti Christine Mwende 2644****
9 Okutoi Paul Omoto 2845****
10 Kiarie Ruth Wathera 3318****

 

  1. SENIOR SUPPORT STAFF (CSG16/JOB GROUP D) FIFTY (50) POSTS

 

S/No Surname First Name Other Names Id No.
1 Roswe Zachariah Mwing’a 3148****
2 Apoli Emmanuel Onyango 2792****
3 Yakhama Ferdinand Ingaya 2741****
4 Ngambi Michael Isigi 3819****
5 Anyango Judith Ouko 2286****
6 Huka Asha Dengicha 2821****
7 Okwiri Brian Matovu 3473****
8 Mwania Irene Kavuu 2293****
9 Saidi Mwikali Christine 3280****
10 Erick Kibet 2332****
11 Ngumbi Dominic Matata 2161****
12 Oduogo Nixon Oduor 2455****
13 Kengere Jesse Nyamango 2508****
14 Kiprotich Philemon Maiyo 3016****
15 Khaemba Wycliffe Matala 3147****
16 Kimeu Danson Nyamai 2612****
17 Nyinge Erick Chiro 3035****
18 Yegon Noah Kipngetich 2796****
19 Wanderi Mercy Nyawira 3664****
20 Motari Sheila Bonareri 3362****
21 Kavuti Benedict Kamota 3394****
22 Chepkorir Winny 3809****
23 Mukanda Alex Kiburio 3161****
24 Makau John Ndeto 3222****
25 Mzungu Vicoria Mghoi 3068****
26 Komora Flourine Mkyagawa 2745****
27 Ewoi Peter Ekure 3030****
28 Maina Phoebe Waruguru 3693****
29 Mbuvi Ben Lucy 3609****
30 Papa Silas 2798****
31 Nyaga Angeline Njoka 2528****
32 Alukwe Morris Mutanda 3163****
33 Mwalimu Omar Ali 3033****
34 Okoth Victor Omondi 3002****
35 Maina Rosemary Wangui 3728****
36 Kasera Ruth Aunga 3077****
37 Aura Dennis Zembi 2902****
38 Kamunge Samuel Mwangi 2880****
39 Kahindi Trizah Neema 3316****
40 Mbogholi Raphael Mwasaru 3538****
41 Omollo Linder Awuor 2694****
42 Arasa Kelvin Nyauma 2932****
43 Gichovi Alex Murimi 3239****
44 Simiyu Rabbecah Nanjala 3319****
45 Chumba Emmanuel 3187****
46 Oyula George Saitoti 3311****
47 James  Onkundi  Morara 3200****
48 Musyoka Penninah Kathini 2857****
49 Mugure Rosemary Muthoni 2375****
50 Wainaina Ruth Wanjiku 3670****

 

  1. TAILOR III (CSG15/JOB GROUP E) SEVENTEEN (17) POSTS

 

S/No Surname First

Name

Other

Names

Id No.
1 Dishon Jennifer Muthoki 2365****
2 Oduor John Daniel 2757****
3 Mburu Grace Wambui 2248****
4 Nyangau Ruth N. 3149****
5 Kinyua Denis Muchiri 2982****
6 Eunice Muthoni Njega 3079****
7 Kipkemei Cosmas 3457****
8 Ogeko Simon Isaboke 2543****
9 Chelule Cindy Cherono 2667****
10 Mbyuta Gouldah Ndunge 3053****
11 Muhoro Laban Gundi 3052****
12 Kibe Maganjo Nahashon 2365****
13 Mwangi Lucy Muthoni 2727****
14 Cheptoo Beatrice Murkomen 2969****
15 Obachi Moses Emaide 3015****
16 Lombo Francis Kirughamio 2551****
17 Kinoti Nicholas Muthaura 2815****

 

 

 

HEAD OF HRM&D

FOR: PRINCIPAL SECRETARY

Add Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Skip to content